This is only the second year I've attempted to make such a thing, and this year I was smart and actually kept a running list of every film I saw. The list topped out at only 118, and that includes Netflix. Here's to beating that total in 2008!
5 Best:
No Country for Old Men
Waitress
Grindhouse
Paris Je T'aime
Sweeney Todd
Honorable mentions:
The Science of Sleep
30 Days of Night
The Signal
2 Days in Paris
Atonement (altho I'm still not sure about that ending...)
5 Worst:
Amazing Grace
Fracture
Spiderman 3
Shrek the Third
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment